google.com, pub-5508446701503954, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0
GLORY DAYS GLUTEN-FREE MENU EXPLAIN (2024)

GLORY DAYS GLUTEN-FREE MENU EXPLAIN (2024)

GLORY DAYS GLUTEN-FREE MENU

Glory Days Grill, an American grill and bar with a sports-themed ambiance catering to various age groups and interests, has garnered both local and national acclaim, securing awards such as Best American Cuisine, Best Casual Dining, and Best Bargain Restaurant. With a presence in over 20 locations spanning Virginia, Maryland, West Virginia, and North Carolina and additional locations in Florida and Georgia, the establishment is known for its diverse Gluten-free offerings. Here are all of the gluten-free options available at Glory Days.


Their gluten-free menu includes freshly prepared high-quality items like zesty BBQ ribs, juicy steaks, MVP Burgers, Wings, Salads and Sandwiches, Entrees, Sides and extra, Kids, Desserts, Beer, and Cider.

GLORY DAYS GLUTEN-FREE MENU

GLORY DAYS GLUTEN-FREE MENU
#GLORY DAYS GLUTEN-FREE MENU

MVP Burgers

  • Bacon Cheddar Burger
  • Cheeseburger Trifecta
  • Swiss, Mushroom, and Onion Burger
  • The All-Star Burger
  • Turkey Burger
  • Impossible Burger
  • Northfork Ranch Bison Burger
  • The Glory Burger

Wings

  • Grilled Boneless Wings, 8-piece
  • Grilled Boneless Wings, 12-piece
  • Grilled Boneless Wings, 16-piece
  • Traditional Wings, 6 Piece
  • Traditional Wings, 12 Piece
  • Traditional Wings, 18 Piece
  • Traditional Wings, 48 Piece

Salads and Sandwiches

  • Caesar Salad
  • Chicken Caesar Salad
  • Grilled Chicken Salad
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Salmon BLT Salad
  • Grilled Salmon Caesar Salad
  • Grilled Salmon Salad
  • Grilled Shrimp Salad
  • Grilled Steak Salad
  • Southwest BBQ Chopped Salad
  • Steak Caesar Salad

Entrees

  • BBQ Ribs
  • Buffalo Flat Iron Combo
  • Cedar Plank Salmon
  • Glory Days Flat Iron Steak
  • Grilled Shrimp Platter
  • New Orleans Flat Iron Combo
  • Rib and Shrimp Combo
  • Rib and Wings Combo

Sides & Extra

  • Fresh Seasonal Vegetables
  • Freshly Prepared Creamy Coleslaw
  • Jasmine Rice
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • Parsley Redskin Potatoes
  • Seasoned Fries
  • Side Tossed Salad
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Tossed Salad

Kids

  • Kids BBQ Ribs
  • Kids Grilled Chicken Salad without Croutons.
  • Kids Grilled Chicken with Seasonal Vegetables
  • Kids Grilled Salmon with Seasonal Vegetables
  • Kids Grilled Shrimp
  • Kids Two Cheeseburger Sliders
  • Kids Two Hamburger Sliders

Desserts

  • Hot Fudge Sundae
  • Petite Chocolate Torte

Beer and Cider

  • Omission Lager
  • Red Bridge
  • Angry Orchard Hard Cider

GLORY DAYS GRILL GLUTEN-FREE TABLE

Appetizers

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Buffalo Cauliflower Wings6503260251,340756715
Buffalo Chicken Dip890602601502,880532335
Buffalo Chicken Egg Rolls460321501101,360241620
Buffalo Chicken Tenders990752101004,040504532
Cheeseburger Sliders770421501451,320450645
Cheese Fries, Full Order2,2401556902756,09013113490
Cheese Fries, Half1,160813501403,080666245
Chips & Guacamole600264002,740848<112
Coconut Shrimp43011601601,3006351920
Crab Pretzels1,22075361.52352,250793454
Fried Pickles660364.5053,260743110
Knockout Shrimp99068901802,1708331919
Macho Nachos, Full Order1,54071264857,970188101438
Macho Nachos, Half Order80038152504,010955720
Maryland Crab Dip94052221.51651,630833437
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks950532001002,86069<1249
Onion Rings600284052,120807117
Santa Fe Egg Rolls77042100402,260807919
Triple Crown, Chips, Salsa, Guacamole & Queso7603791.5204,11092101215

Wings

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Boneless Wings, 56503260251,340756715
Boneless Wings, 101,30064120502,680150121429
Boneless Wings, 151,95096180754,020225182144
Boneless Wings, 202,6001282401005,360300242859
Boneless Wings, 303,9001923601508,040450364288
Boneless Wings, 506,50032060025013,4007506070147
Boneless Wings, 759,75048090037520,1601,12590105221
Boneless Wings, 10013,000640120050026,8001,500120140294

Salads

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Caesar Salad, Full1,00079180902,430314452
Caesar Salad, Half52042100501,320183227
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad, Full1,110881701152,870314452
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad, Half5704590601,480183227
Grilled Chicken Salad, Full850471502052,310316451
Grilled Chicken Salad, Half43024701001,160183226
House Salad, Full62053130651,460324313
House Salad, Half32027703576017327

Burgers

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Bacon Cheeseburger, Regular1,230913732001,6703921066
Bacon Cheeseburger, Large1,640122514.52602,2205031387
Cheeseburger, Regular1,04070302.51551,3803921056
Cheeseburger, Large1,36096413.52201,8705031374
Hamburger, Regular84052192701,0403921043
Hamburger, Large1,11071262.5951,3405031358

Specialty Burgers

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
BOM Patty Melt1,180580642401901,49081966
Brisket-Short Rib Burger Blend Bacon Cheeseburger1,090590652301852,48070559
Impossible Burger95048054190352,65081834
Northfork Ranch Bison Burger5702803110010565039234
The Glory Burger1,270700772704052,42073366

Sides & Extras

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Cornbread1,2505606211023015369617
Creamy Cole Slaw330280314.50302401319
Creamy Mashed Potatoes24080960259203335
Fresh Seasonal Vegetables60151.5000320943
Homemade Guacamole1008091.5001907<11
Jasmine Rice2304550.50041004
Meal Side, Seasoned Fries2008092007402933
Parsley Redskin Potatoes180151.50002703644
Seasoned Onion Rings2807081.5001,2104646
Side, Seasoned Fries410150174001,4805866
Side Caesar Salad230170193.50049011<13
Side Tossed Salad1005063015190916
Sweet Potato Fries6603303750599075922

Soups & Chili Items

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Baked Potato Soup260/160160/10018/1110/60/055/35730/44025/153/26/4
Boston Clam Chowder470/230310/16035/1720/100/0130/651,520/76026/132/<18/4
Broccoli Cheddar Soup290/170180/11020/1213/80/070/40880/53018/113/24/6
Cheeseburger Soup400/240260/16029/1715/91.5/195/551,400/84015/91/<15/11
Chicken & Poblano Pepper Soup310/190170/10019/1111/70/075/451,060/64024/144/26/8
Chicken Noodle Soup130/8035/204/2.51.5/10/030/20850/51014/81/<13/5
Chicken Tortilla Soup210/130100/6011/74/2.50/030/20960/58018/113/24/6
Chili770/530330/23036/2513/80/085/401,860/96071/5412/631/27
Creamy Tomato Soup350/210250/15028/1715/90/080/50750/45024/140/019/11
Lasagna Soup with Turkey Sausage210/13090/5010/64/2.50/040/25960/58019/113/25/75
Maryland Style Crab Soup110/7015/102/10/00/020/10950/57016/103/25/5
Rip Roarin Crab Soup260/160120/7014/88/4.50/065/401,010/61024/141/<19/5
Roasted Red Pepper & Smoked Gouda Soup240/140120/7014/89/50/050/30750/45019/114/213/8
Thai Style Chicken Soup210/13090/5010/64/2.50/025/151,130/68020/121/<15/5

Mac & Cheese Items

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Bacon Tomato Macaroni & Cheese42023026130651,19028218
Crab Mac & Cheese450230251201101,24029225
Moms Mac & Cheese, Large67038042240.51051,72047326
Moms Mac & Cheese, Regular370200221205597028213

Glory Days Pizzas

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
BBQ Chicken Pizza640/1,270170/33018/3710/190/065/1301,760/3,52081/1632/517/34
Cheese Pizza660/1,320270/54030/6010/190/040/801,460/2,98069/1382/54/9
Margherita Pizza630/1,260270/54030/609/170/025/501,260/2,52068/1363/65/9
Meat Lovers Pizza940/1,880480/96053/10719/370/0100/1952,430/4,86069/1382/54/9
Seafood Pizza790/1,570350/71039/7814/280/0.5195/3851,870/3,74066/1312/53/5

Glory Days Sauces

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
BBQ Sauce4000000350908
Bourbon Style Sauce800000024020016
Garlic Buffalo Sauce50404.51.500650200
Glory Sauce700000035016014
Honey Old Bay Wing Sauce11000.50001,08024022
Hot Wing Sauce353031.5008201<1<1
Korean No.2 Wing Sauce700000061014014
Medium Wing Sauce302531.500820100
Mild Wing Sauce908094.500530100
Old Bay Wing Sauce390390438001,95020<1
Teriyaki Sauce500000037013011

Desserts

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Apple Cobbler730370421010058086531
Banana Bread Pudding73021024150180430115265
Blueberry Cobbler710350391010058088544
Cherry Cobbler690350391010057083441
Chocolate Pecan Pie84038042190135430106261
Cleveland Brownie Sundae1,00049054260155310116492
Funnel Cake Fries420150167603553063129
Hot Fudge Sundae580240261808023079263
Oreo Sliders, 1 Serving28011012603012542032
Oreo Sliders, 3 Servings8403103517095370127095
Peach Cobbler680350391010053076434
Petite Chocolate Torte4202302616010012541231
Raspberry Sorbet24000000060452
Salted Caramel Cookie Skillet1,130410463111451,3701731103
Warm Chocolate Lava Cake9603804224085520137597

Refreshment Stand Items

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
Cherry Coke16000000542042
Chocolate Milk2703542.501532048045
Classic Coke Bottle150000001041041
Cranberry Raspberry Mocktail190000003047241
Diet Coke00000015000
Freshly Brewed Iced Tea00000010000
Hot Tea0000005000
Milk1703542.502519020018
Root Beer Bottle170000003542042
Smoothie, Banana Flavor21000000052143
Smoothie, Mango Flavor20000000051141
Smoothie, Peach Flavor21000000052148
Smoothie, Pomegranate Flavor36000000088088
Smoothie, Raspberry Flavor20000000051143
Smoothie, Strawberry Flavor20000000049341
Sparkling Water0000000000
Sprite150000003539039
Strawberry Banana Smoothie21000000051242
XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate Vitamin Water8000000020020

Alcoholic Beverages

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProtein
24/7 Margarita54000000598<187
Angry Roseita210000001022<117
Apple Ginger Fizz19000000024121
Apple Pie Fizz26000000033130
Bourbon Peach Tea24000000029023
Burro20000000025121
Captains Sunrise16000000017014
Cranberry Raspberry Cooler190000001528223
Cucumber-Basil Lemon Smash25000000041432
Cucumber Gin Cooler190000004520215
Dark & Stormy200000001518017
Glory Days Bellini25000000019<110
Glory Days Cosmo24000000021020
Kentucky Lemonade21000000029<128
Kentucky Mule21000000025121
M3-Makers Mark Manhattan270000000402
Moonshiner’s Mule20000000032128
Naughty Mule22000000023119
Northern Buck190000001521117
Sangarita370000004064553
Shandy16000000526<123
Skinny Girl Cosmo150000030140130
Spiked Cider32000000037022
The Lisa Jones3500000154040<139
Top Shelf Long Island Iced Tea300000030383310
American Harvest Moscow Mule20000000251210
Berry Sangria3200000546240<1
Blood Orange Bourbon Cider3000000546<1440
CEO Martini210253005402000
Frozen Peach Daiquiri310000015531491
Frozen Peach Margarita320000010592521
Frozen Strawberry Daiquiri300000015513430
Frozen Strawberry Margarita310000010573470
Georgia Peach Martini2200000024<1170
Glory Days Home Run Margarita240000020402370
Glory Days Slam Dunk Margarita260000020402330
Golden Apple Martini2300000013080
Golden Martini2200000030<1270
Ketel One Moscow Mule20000000251210
Lemon Drop Martini2300000018215<1
Mojito230000025332290
Pina Colada330303.53.5030523460
Pina Colada Mojito23000002040230<1
Skinny Margarita18000000276122
Strawberry Rose Sangria2700000042<1400
Sweet Tart Martini26000001535<1230
TMF Margarita330000020482370
Vanilla Pear Martini20000000190170
Washington Apple Martini2100000015040
White Peach Sangria33000000512361

Gluten-Free Menu

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProteinVitamin D
BBQ Ribs, Full Order1,170790873102703,620334257
BBQ Ribs, Half Order690430481701352,180313<130
Buffalo Flat Iron Combo1,190860963313151,67041173
Caesar Salad230170193.50049012213
Caesar Salad, Small200160183.50040061<12
Chicken Caesar Salad5103003360851,290134337
Chicken Caesar Salad, Half3701802040851,01093235
Freshly Prepared Creamy Coleslaw330280314.503024013191
Gluten-Free Menu, Cedar Plank Salmon940520582201851,400455758
Gluten-Free Menu, Cheeseburger Trifecta8804505090140830554652
Gluten-Free Menu, Fresh Seasonal Vegetables940520582401801,220455758
Gluten-Free Menu, Glory Days Flat Iron Steak3202703050079010343
Gluten-Free Menu, Grilled Boneless Wings, 1686053059231175270374243
Gluten Free Menu, Grilled Boneless Wings, 835015017301101,220110<138
Gluten Free Menu, Grilled Boneless Wings, 1252022025401651,820160<157
Gluten-Free Menu, Grilled Chicken Sandwich69030033602202,44022<1176
Gluten-Free Menu, Grilled Salmon BLT Salad750340381401351,490465856
Gluten-Free Menu, Grilled Shrimp Platter1,100780871501253,1003391947
Gluten-Free Menu, Hot Fudge Sundae93048054904252,5905661658
Gluten-Free Menu, Kids BBQ Ribs5802402618080230792636
Gluten-Free Menu, Hot Fudge Sundae95046051180252,81088121034
Gluten-Free Menu, Impossible Burger2304550.500041004
Gluten-Free Menu, Parsley Redskin Potatoes960500561801352,8707555134
Gluten-Free Menu, Jasmine Rice220303.50.5080910114536
Gluten-Free Menu, Kids Grilled Chicken with Seasonal Vegetables4302402750105690103437
Gluten-Free Menu, Kids Grilled Salmon with Seasonal Vegetables2808091.501951,2601941030
Gluten-Free Menu, Kids Grilled Shrimp6002903210095840466734
Gluten-Free Menu, Side Tossed Salad4202602850048036424
Gluten Free Menu, Petite Chocolate Torte42023026160100125412314
Gluten-Free Menu, Sweet Potato Fries70404.530151054125
Gluten-Free Menu, Turkey Burger66033037505990759223
Gluten Free Menu, Swiss, Mushroom & Onion Burger87047052210160980466752
Gluten-Free Menu, The Glory Burger900420471301251,930748744
Gluten-Free Menu, Turkey Burger1,110580652403952,1806452364
Gluten Free Menu, Tossed Salad14080960252107239
Gluten Free Menu, Turkey Burger820480531001351,280475744
Grilled Chicken Salad, Full Portion330120147010582082342
Grilled Chicken Salad, Half Portion260809409571051237
Grilled Salmon Caesar Salad830570641201401,110134249
Grilled Salmon Salad6303804212016063093354
Grilled Shrimp Salad3301501670220890103336
Grilled Steak Salad1,2109501063622051,610123547
Kids Grilled Chicken Salad without Croutons240120134.507070081123
Kids Two Cheeseburger Sliders3501902110085930104427
Kids Two Hamburger Sliders280140156070600104423
Mashed Potatoes240809602592033335
New Orleans Flat Iron Combo9205806424141095011<1671
Rib & Shrimp Combo1,360760852204004,1608264063
Rib & Wings Combo970690772402752,8404<1161
Seasoned Fries with Meal20080920074029303

Kids Big Leaguers

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProteinVitamin D
Kids BBQ Ribs960500561801352,8707555134
Chicken Tacos610230261301251,560478650
Chicken Tenders6002602950752,620556733
Fried Shrimp640270304.501402,2506281427
Hamburger Sliders5702302560801,1904971232
Crispy Chicken Salad3701601850451,520332221
Grilled Chicken Salad270130144.5070790131124
Grilled Chicken with Seasonal Vegetables220303.50.5080910114536
Grilled Salmon with Seasonal Vegetables4302402750105690103437
Grilled Shrimp2808091.501951,2601941030
Pasta with Butter500310346035600372<18
Pasta with Chicken & Butter89046051901151,600584345
Pasta with Chicken & Creamy Rose Sauce1,200690763512752,510655549
Pasta with Chicken and marinara Sauce1,35084093471.53352,610603351
Pasta with Shrimp and marinara Sauce780260284.501152,5107641148
Pasta with Creamy Rose Sauce810530593211951,510443312
Pasta with Garlic Cream Sauce, Plating97069077441.52551,620392115
Pasta with Marinara Sauce390110121.50351,5305631011
Pasta with Shrimp & Butter81047052901301,330573225
Pasta with Shrimp & Creamy Rose Sauce1,110700773612952,240644529
Pasta with Shrimp and marinara Sauce1,28085095471.53552,350593232
Pasta with Shrimp & Marinara Sauce700270304.501302,2607641128

Kids Sidelines

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProteinVitamin D
Applesauce900000010222180
Caesar Salad230170193.500490111<13
Carrots with Ranch170140152015230935<1
Celery Sticks with Ranch150130152015180301<1
Fruit Cup70000005171160
Mashed Potatoes240809602592033335
Redskin Potatoes180151.500027036424
Seasonal Veggies60151.50003209343
Seasoned Fries1405061.50050019202
Small Macaroni & Cheese43021024130551,290375916
Tossed Salad10050630151909126

Kids Desserts

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProteinVitamin D
Ice Cream Sundae330120149040120471383
Oreo Slider2701201470.530115360242
Worms & Dirt290454.511032058<1373

Kids Drinks

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProteinVitamin D
Kids Apple Juice1800000704403900
Kids Cherry Coke100000002802800
Kids Chocolate Milk2703542.50153204845120
Kids Coke100000052702700
Kids Cranberry Juice2000000555005000
Kids Diet Coke000001000000
Kids Fresh Lemonade120000003103100
Kids Milk1703542.50251902018120
Kids Orange Juice170000003903330
Kids Root Beer1700000354204200
Kids Root Beer Float61025028180120105827660
Kids Shark Attack2300000455905900
Kids Sprite1000000202602600
Kids Strawberry Banana Smoothie210000005124200
Kids Strawberry Smoothie200000004934100

Double Play Lunch Items

ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberSugarsProteinVitamin D
Caesar Salad230170193.50490122130
Cup of Thai Style Chicken Soup1305062.5015680<1350
Double Play Lunch Items, American Cheese7050640153400004
Double Play Lunch Items, Cheddar Cheese806074.50251350005
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Baked Potato Soup1601001160354402244
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Boston Clam Chowder2301601710065760<1480
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Broccoli Cheese Soup1701101280405302266
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Cheddar Ale Soup220130148145890<12120
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Cheeseburger Soup240160179155840<13110
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Chicken and Poblano Pepper Soup1901001170456402480
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Chicken Noodle Soup80202.51020510<1250
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Chicken Tortilla Soup1306072.50205802260
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Chili5302302580409605427210
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Creamy Tomato Soup210150179050450141120
Double Play Lunch Items: Cup of Rip Roarin Crab Soup1305062.50255802380
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Maryland Style Crab Soup7010100105702350
Double Play Lunch Items: Cup of Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup1607084.5040610<1550
Double Play Lunch Items, Cup of Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup14070850304502860
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Entree Salad, Crispy Buffalo Chicken Salad73049055170802,670345250
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Entree Salad, Glory Days Cobb Salad650450491501851,370143390
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Entree Salad, Grilled Buffalo Chicken Salad630460511601051,940134280
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Entree Salad, Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad420220244.50851,100132360
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Entree Salad, Grilled Chicken Salad29090104095800102380
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Entree Salad, Southwest BBQ Chopped Salad5202903270751,7803418230
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Bacon Ranch140130142.50152502<120
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Balsamic Vinaigrette120120132002801<100
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Bleu Cheese160150173.50152701110
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Honey Mustard90404.50.500280121200
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Italian Vinaigrette130120142002901<100
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Low Fat Ranch8060710<53402110
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Oil and Vinegar1301301420000000
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Parmesan Peppercorn110100112002702000
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Ranch1401301520201602<100
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Salad Dressing Choice Southwest Ranch1301101320101903200
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Sandwich Choice Grilled Cheese40021024120551,380301190
Double Play Lunch Items, Half Sandwich Choice Grilled Ham and Swiss4402002211080550342280

GLORY DAYS SOCIAL ACCOUNTS

Please check out their official gluten-free page for more information about the Glory Days grill gluten-free menu.

FAQS ABOU GLORY DAYS GLUTEN-FREE

Q: What gluten-free options does Glory Days Grill offer?

Glory Days Grill provides gluten-free options, including zesty BBQ ribs, juicy steaks, grilled chicken, burgers, fresh grilled seafood, and crisp garden salads. Their famous Glory Wings are also available in a gluten-free version.

Q: Are the Glory Wings at Glory Days Grill gluten-free?

Glory Days Grill offers gluten-free Glory Wings, ensuring that patrons with gluten sensitivities can enjoy this popular menu item without any concerns.

Q: Can I find gluten-free burgers on the Glory Days Grill menu?

Absolutely! Glory Days Grill offers gluten-free burgers as part of their diverse menu catering to different dietary preferences.

Q: What are the gluten-free seafood choices at Glory Days Grill?

The gluten-free seafood options at Glory Days Grill include freshly grilled seafood, providing a delicious and safe choice for those avoiding gluten.

Q: Is there a separate gluten-free children’s menu at Glory Days Grill?

Glory Days Grill accommodates children with gluten sensitivities by offering a dedicated gluten-free children’s menu.

Q: Do all Glory Days Grill locations offer a gluten-free menu?

While most locations offer a gluten-free menu, checking with specific establishments is advisable, as the availability may vary.

Q: What awards has Glory Days Grill received for its gluten-free offerings?

Glory Days Grill has received recognition and awards, such as Best American Cuisine, Best Casual Dining, and Best Bargain Restaurant, showcasing the excellence of their gluten-free options.

Q: Are the gluten-free menu items at Glory Days Grill suitable for individuals with celiac disease?

Glory Days Grill provides gluten-free options, but individuals with celiac disease should exercise caution and communicate their dietary needs with the staff to ensure a safe dining experience.

Q: Do Glory Days Grill locations in Florida and Georgia have a gluten-free menu?

While Glory Days Grill has locations in Florida and Georgia, at this time, there is no gluten-free menu available at those specific locations.

Q: How extensive is the gluten-free salad selection at Glory Days Grill?

Glory Days Grill offers a generous selection of gluten-free salads, providing a fresh and flavorful option for those seeking gluten-free choices.

MORE MENU

Glory Days Pizza Menu (2024)

GLORY DAYS GRILL MENU (2024)

GLORY DAYS MENU WITH PRICES (2024)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button